. . . R E S U L T S . . . R E S U L T S . . . R E S U L T S . . . R E S U L T S . . .
Feb 7-9, 2003
Broome County Veterans Memorial Arena
Binghamton, New York
Hosted By:
Southern Tier Gymnastics Academy (STGA),
Parents Gymnastics Association
Endwell, New York


Result postings for all 2003 I Love New Cup Gymnastics events are now complete.
Please select from the session table below.


Session 1:

Friday February 7, 2003 -- 8:00 a.m.
RED (Level 7) - Scamps, Riverside, Long Island Gym-Nest, Trudeau, New Generation, Darien,
World Class, Northeast-NY, GTC-Rochester, Kennett, White Plains YWCA, GSA
WHITE (Level 7) - Gym Magic, Gc2, Penev's, Revolution, Bright Raven, Atlantic, Sports-Fitness-Fun, CNY, Gym-Kids, North Country, 5 Star, Dynamics, Odessey, Stroup's, Northeast-PA

Session 2:

Friday February 7, 2003 -- 12:15 p.m.
RED (Level 5) - White Plains YWCA, Scamps, World Class, Northeast-NY, Gc2, Chenango, Gym Plus-FL, Darien
WHITE (Level 5) - Penev's, Aero, Elmira, Brestyan's, World Cup, Dynamics

Session 3:

Friday February 7, 2003 -- 5:00 p.m.
RED (Level 9) - Stumpf's, Niagara, World Class, Atlantic, Gold Medal, 5 Star Gymnastics, Excell, Gym City, NYC Elite, Gc2, Penev's, Odyssey, Trudeau, New Generation, North Country, Pottsville, Lockport Flips, Sports-Fitness-Fun, Gym Stars, Northwest
WHITE (Level 8) - Gym City, Gc2, Elmira, Revolution, Bright Raven, Kennett, Aero, All American, CNY, World Cup, Atlantic, World Class, Scamps, Northeast-NY

Session 4:

Saturday February 8, 2003 -- 8:00 a.m.
RED (Level 8) - Stumpf's, Dynamics, Gold Medal, Niagara, Riverside, Long Island Gym-Nest, Stroup's, Northeast-PA, New Generation
WHITE (Level 8) - Galaxy, Penev's, 5 Stars, Darien, Lockport Flips, Excell, Gym Magic, FLGA, Sports-Fitness-Fun, Trudeau, Gym Plus, Victors, GTC, Northwest, North Country, Pottsville, Gym Stars

Session 5:

Saturday February 8, 2003 -- 12:30 p.m.
RED (Level 5) - STGA, CNY, Eastern, Northwest, 5 Star Gymnastics, Kennett, Monticello, Excell
WHITE (Level 5) - Gym Magic, Gym City, NYC Elite, Riverside, Revolution, Victor, Odessey, GTC, Stroup's, Long Island Gym-Nest, Sports-Fitness-Fun, Trudeau, Northeast-PA, New Generation, Pottsville, Gym-Kids

Session 6:

Saturday February 8, 2003 -- 5:00 p.m.
RED (Elite) - Atlantic, Buffalo One, Dynamics, ExperTiess, Flushing YWCA, Riverside, Gym Kids, Gym Village, NEGX, STGA
WHITE (Level 10) - Stumpf's, Dynamic, World Class, Riverside, Penev's, Revolution, Bright Raven, Atlantic, Sports-Fitness-Fun, GTC, Gold Medal, STGA, Gym-Kids, Gym Village, CNY
RED and WHITE Combined (Level 9) - Dynamics, Revolution, Bright Raven, Kennett, All American, GTC, CNY, Gym Plus, Gym Village, Darien, NEGX, STGA

Session 7:

Sunday February 9, 2003 -- 8:00 a.m.
RED (Level 6) - Darien, NEGX, Lockport Flips, Excell, Victors, Stroup's, Gold Medal, World Cup, Northeast-PA
WHITE (Level 6) - Dynamics, NYC Elite, Gc2, Owego, Monticello, Riverside, Penev's, Elmira, Aero, Chenango, Sports-Fitness-Fun, CNY, Trudeau, Eastern, Northwest, Brestyan's, New Generation, White Plains YWCA, Gym-Plus, STGA, Pottsville, Revolution

Session 8:

Sunday February 9, 2003 -- 12:15 p.m.
RED (Level 7) - Excell, Gym City, World Cup, Galaxy, STGA, Niagara
WHITE (Level 6) - Galaxy, World Class, Kennett, 5 Star Gymnastics

Session 9:

Sunday February 9, 2003 -- 4:15 p.m.
RED (Level 4) - Gym City, Elmira, Northeast-PA, Aero, Chenango, World Cup
WHITE (Level 4) - Excell, NYC Elite, Owego, Victors, New Generation, Monticello, Long Island Gym-Nest, CNY, STGA, Dynamics, Riverside

Use the Back button of your browser to return to the previous page, or,
Click
to return to our home page

This page was last updated: 02/10/2003 - Caldwell